Your question: Are Kinder minis gluten free?

Are Kinder mini bars gluten-free?

The majority of Kinder products are safe, the obvious ones that aren’t gluten-free are Kinder Bueno Bars and Happy Hippos as they both contain wafers. Thankfully we can still enjoy the Kinder Chocolate Bars, Mini Eggs, Schoko-Bons and Kinder Surprise Eggs – since they are all gluten-free.

Does Lindt chocolate have gluten?

The website for Lindt Lindor Truffles states that several products (including their Truffles and some seasonal items) contain cereal or barley ingredients. So, Lindor Truffles and Chocolates are not gluten free.

Do Rice Krispies have gluten?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Are maltesers gluten-free?

Barley – Often contains a form of grain gluten. Check the ingredients if gluten-free is not on the label. Malt – Many malted products contains gluten.

Maltesers.

Nutrition Label As sold for 100 g / 100 ml As sold per serving (37 g)
Sugars 52 (g) 19.2 (g)
Proteins 8.2 (g) 3.03 (g)
Salt 0.45 (g) 0.167 (g)
Sodium 0.177 (g) 0.066 (g)

Are smarties gluten-free?

“All Smarties® products are gluten-free and safe to eat for people with Celiac Disease. … Smarties Gummies ingredients are gluten-free, but because they are made in a facility that process other ingredients, they may contain traces of peanut, milk, wheat and soy and are not recommended for those with Celiac Disease.”

IT IS INTERESTING:  Are garlic knots vegan?