You asked: Is Lindt 85 dairy free?

Is 85% Lindt chocolate vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Does Lindt have dairy free chocolate?

Even though they aren’t marked as vegan on the packaging, Lindt’s current dark chocolate formulation is dairy-free!

Is Lindt chocolate gluten free and dairy free?

This chocolate by far is one of my favourite on the mainstream market. Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts.

Is Lindt chocolate vegan friendly?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

What dark chocolate is dairy free?

The 70%, 85% and 90% dark chocolate bars from Lindt are all non-dairy, with no milk added. Many other dark chocolate varieties are dairy-free as well, just make sure to read your labels!

Can celiacs eat chocolate bars?

Lindt chocolate is the answer and several products are safe for coeliacs and those avoiding gluten. … Lindor White Chocolate. Excellence 85% Dark Chocolate. Excellence 95% Dark Chocolate.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Your question: Are Double Lollies vegan?