Question: Can Vegans eat strawberry laces?

Are co op strawberry laces vegan?

Co Op Fizzy Strawberry laces has no animals products but says “not suitable for vegans, produced on a line handling beeswax”

Are strawberry laces dairy free?

Welcome to Strawberry Laces!

We have a large range of sweets and hampers suitable for Vegetarians, Vegans, Diabetics, Dairy Free, and Gluten Free Diets.

What Co-op sweets are vegan?

Sweet tooths will be happy to know that you can find giant vegan shortbread biscuits at Co-Op. Made by UK-based bakery Emma’s Country Cakes, the vegan version of brand’s signature shortbread Vanilla Whirls have a soft, melt-in-your-mouth texture perfect for pairing with tea.

Do strawberry laces contain gelatine?

These delicious Strawberry Laces, or Bootlaces, are gelatine free so suitable for Vegetarians! Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Concentrated Strawberry & Blackcurrant Juice, Fruit & Plant Concentrate (Apple, Radish, Tomato), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid.

Are strawberry laces veggie?

Suitable for Vegetarians. Contains: Wheat. Free From: Artificial Colours, Artificial Flavours. No artificial colours or flavours.

Do strawberry laces contain palm oil?

INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrin (Wheat), Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato], Flavouring, Glazing Agent (White Beeswax), Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, …

Are fizzy laces Halal?

Super fizzy laces with sweet strawberry flavour. Classic retro sweet these long stringy laces are great if you are making your own pick n mix bag. These are also certified Halal.

IT IS INTERESTING:  What is vegan at Disney World?