Is there a rice cereal that is gluten free?

Does Kellogg’s Make gluten free rice Krispies?

Due to disappointing sales and manufacturing constraints, we are no longer able to make Kellogg’s® Rice Krispies® Gluten Free cereal. Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free.

Which cereals do not contain gluten?

“Cereals made of corn, quinoa, amaranth, buckwheat, sorghum, millet, amaranth, teff, rice, and gluten-free oats are naturally gluten-free,” says Suzanne Dixon, RD, with The Mesothelioma Center in Orlando, Florida. Gluten can be sneaky, hiding in all sorts of places, under all kinds of names.

Is Special K gluten free?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fat 0.8%
Saturated Fat 0.5%
Carbs 33.0 g 11%
Sugars

Is Kellogg’s Raisin Bran gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Raisin Bran is definitely NOT gluten-free as it contains wheat or other gluten-containing ingredients.

Does oatmeal have gluten?

While oats are naturally gluten free, they may come in contact with gluten-containing grains such as wheat, rye and barley at the farm, in storage or during transportation.

Is Walmart crispy rice cereal gluten-free?

Full of crispy goodness, this toasty rice cereal is a breakfast classic. Contains 10 esstential Vitamins & Minerals. Malt-O-Meal Crispy Rice Breakfast Cereal is gluten free and certified Kosher.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Are take away spring rolls vegan?

Are Quaker Oats gluten free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.