Is Jack Daniels Tennessee apple gluten free?

Is Jack Daniel’s Tennessee apple gluten-free?

Jack Daniel’s Tennessee Apple is gluten-free, GMO-free, and suitable for vegan/vegetarian diet.

Can celiacs drink Jack Daniels?

Yes, pure, distilled whiskey (or whisky), even if made with wheat, barley, or rye is considered gluten-free. Most whiskeys are safe for people with celiac disease because of the distillation process.

Is Jack Daniels Tennessee apple sweet?

The palate again showcases the apple flavor, though that Apple Pucker element is tempered by notes of almonds, honey, and some buttered popcorn. Throughout all of this, it’s unquestionably and overwhelmingly sweet, taking a spirit that’s already light on whiskey flavor and stripping it down even further.

Is apple Jack Daniels vegan?

“Jack Daniel’s Tennessee Whiskey, Tennessee Rye, Gentleman Jack and Single Barrel are all suitable for vegan diets. There is no wool or other animal by-products used in our process. … There are no additives to our whiskey and no animal products are used in the making or maturation.”

IT IS INTERESTING:  Quick Answer: Can a boxer be a vegetarian?