Is fever tree tonic vegan?

Is fever tree light tonic vegan?

Fever Tree is vegan friendly – Barnivore vegan booze guide.

Which tonic water is vegan?

“All of our products are suitable for both vegetarians and vegans alike.”

Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water is Vegan Friendly.

by Fever Tree
Address: 37 W. 26th St., The Penthouse New York, New York, 10010 USA
Phone: 347-735-5437
Fax:
Email: https://fever-tree.com/en_US/contact

Why is Schweppes Tonic not vegan?

Schweppes Indian Tonic Water and Honest Lemon and Honey both contain honey and are therefore not suitable for vegans. In addition some variants from the glaceau vitaminwater range contain vitamin D and this may be sourced from lanolin in sheep’s wool meaning that they also may not be suitable for vegans.

Is Gordon’s gin vegan?

They have confirmed that Gordon’s Pink Distilled Gin Spirit does not contain carmine derived from cochineal.” “I can assure you that we do not use animal by-product during production, however, we do not certify products as vegan.” In relation to your query, Gordon’s Gin is suitable for consumption by vegans.

Is Schweppes Slimline tonic water vegan?

Suitable for Vegans. Suitable for Vegetarians. Free From: Celery, Cereals Containing Gluten, Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Lupin, Milk, Molluscs, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sulphur Dioxide/Sulphites, Soya, Sesame.

How do you know if alcohol is vegan?

Vegan Liquors

IT IS INTERESTING:  How is Papa Murphy's gluten free crust?

Some rums and whiskeys contain honey, but when that’s the case it’s usually part of the product’s name. Pretty much any liquor that’s translucent and doesn’t contain honey will be vegan.