Is Callebaut 811 dairy free?

Is Callebaut cocoa powder dairy free?

It is made with an ingredient of natural origin, exclusively available to Barry Callebaut. It took a Barry Callebaut R&D team two years to develop this innovation. … Through this innovation, we’re proud to offer chocolate creations with all of the creaminess consumers love, 100% dairy-free.

What are the ingredients in Callebaut chocolate?

Product Specifications

INGREDIENTS: Cocoa beans, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier(soya lecithin), natural vanilla extract
PG FREE: No
FLAVOR: Dark Chocolate
APPEARANCE: Discs/Wafers
TYPE: Couverture

Is Callebaut dark callets vegan?

Baking callets

Enhance your baked treats with Belgian Callebaut chocolate. 250g packs in milk, white and 54.5% dark chocolate. Our dark chocolate callets are vegan/dairy free.

Is Valrhona chocolate dairy-free?

Most of our products contain or may contain eggs or milk and are therefore not vegan. The products that are suitable for a vegetarian or vegan diet are: cocoa powder, almond paste, sugar-coated eggs. They do not contain any animal products.

Is cocoa powder vegan?

Cocoa powder is the cocoa solids in its raw form, and this will be vegan, however hot chocolate powder may contain dried milk which would make it unsuitable for those on a plant-based diet.

Is Callebaut 811 semi sweet chocolate?

The semi-sweet 811 formula with 54.5% cocoa is a favorite from Callebaut and it now comes in the new smaller pack. This is a great all-purpose chocolate for pastry, confectionery or baking.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Are Necco candies vegan?