Is Bonne Maman raspberry jam vegan?

Is Bonne Maman jam vegan?

Sugar, Lemon juice and fruit pectin are added to the fruits to preserve them in Bonne Maman’s beautifully presented glass jars. What’s more, all Bonne Maman jams and preserves are suitable for vegetarians, and are Gluten Free too!

Is Bonne Maman compote vegan?

Suitable for vegetarians. These delectable little pots filled of succulent fruit offer a delicious, light and aromatic dessert made of gently simmered pieces of strawberry and raspberry infused with elderflower.

Is Bonne Maman raspberry jam gluten free?

YES! All Bonne Maman jams, jellies, fruit spreads and marmalades are gluten-free. This claim is determined by the fact that all ingredients used in our products have < 20PPM which is required for this claim. Our production facility is therefore gluten-free as well.

Is Bonne Maman vegetarian?

All our products are suitable for vegetarians, except the Bonne Maman Strawberry Mousse (2 x 70g / 4 x 70g), the Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse (2 x 70g / 4 x 70g), and the Bonne Maman Blackcurrant Mousse (2 x 70g) which contains gelatine. Are your products gluten free?

Does Jam have gelatin in it?

The core ingredients of jam are plant-based, so most supermarket jams are vegan. … For jam to be considered vegan-friendly, instead of gelatin it must only contain pectin, fruits, juices, and sugars (as well as a range of acidity regulators which can be found in many food products).

IT IS INTERESTING:  Question: Can vegetarians eat caramel?

Is Bonne Maman salted caramel vegetarian?

Bonne Maman Salted Caramel220g

Smooth Caramel Spread with condensed milk and sea salt from Guérande Free from Artificials, Gluten, GMO and Suitable for Vegetarian. Bonne Maman Salted Caramel is incredibly moreish, smooth and delicious.

Is Bonne Maman kosher?

Yes, Bonne Maman Preserves and Jellies recipes do not use any peanuts, tree nuts or sesame nuts. … Yes, 25 of our 26 flavors of Bonne Maman Preserves, Jellies and Spreads are Kosher. Only our Muscat Grape Jelly is not certified kosher.

Is Cherry Compote the same as conserve?

Take a look at our Recipes page for baking and breakfast inspiration alike. Cherry Compote is 85% ripe fruit, lightly simmered in a natural sugar syrup. Please note, unlike jams and marmalades, compotes are not ‘conserved’, so the jar should be refrigerated once opened and consumed within five days.