Best answer: What Lindt products are vegan?

Are Lindt chocolates suitable for vegans?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Is Lindt Lindor dark chocolate truffles vegan?

70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Bar

Ingredients: cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), and vanilla. Verdict: The 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Lindt bar is vegan.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Is black Toblerone vegan?

Toblerone Dark Chocolate360g

Unique triangles of delicious dark chocolate to give as a gift or share with family and friends. Suitable for vegetarians.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Can a vegan become a law?