Best answer: Are Lindt balls vegan?

Are any Lindt chocolate balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians.

Are Lindt balls dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts.

Are black Lindt balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Is Lindt and Lindor the same?

The Lindt Master Chocolatiers wanted to create something heavenly to lift customers’ spirits after the war. They set to work experimenting with chocolate recipes until, in 1949, they came across a chocolate so luxuriously smooth it could be compared to melted gold. It was named LINDOR.

What flavor is black Lindor truffle?

Lindor

Color Flavor
Black with Green Dark Peppermint (Limited Edition)
Blue Dark Chocolate
Brown Hazelnut
Brown and Gold Milk chocolate shell filled with sugared hazelnut chunks

What is the finest chocolate in the world?

10 Best Chocolatiers

  • Jacques Torres Chocolate (New York, New York, USA)
  • Norman Love Confections (Ft. …
  • Valrhona (France)
  • Godiva Chocolatier (Brussels, Belgium and worldwide)
  • Richard Donnelly Fine Chocolates (Santa Cruz, California, USA)
  • Richart (Paris, France)
  • Puccini Bomboni (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
IT IS INTERESTING:  Question: Is Garnier face cream vegan?

Is green and blacks vegan?

Organic dark chocolate bars, Green & Black’s, RRP £2 for 100g. Not all Green & Black’s bars are suitable for vegans, but all their dark ones – except burnt toffee – are accidentally vegan. … Not suitable for dairy allergy sufferers as they’re made in the same factory as the milk chocolate bars.