Which soda is gluten free?

Is regular Coca-Cola gluten-free?

The ingredients in Coca-Cola do not contain gluten. Ingredients containing gluten must be identified on the label, so you can check all our products at Coca-Cola brands section.

Is Diet Dr Pepper gluten-free?

A: All of our products are considered gluten-free. … A: Yes, Dr Pepper, Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, Dr Pepper Cherry, Caffeine Free Dr Pepper, Dr Pepper Made with Sugar, Dr Pepper Cherry Vanilla products do not contain aspartame. However, Diet Dr Pepper and Diet Caffeine Free Dr Pepper products do contain aspartame.

Can celiacs drink 7UP?

7UP is manufactured by Dr Pepper Snapple Group Inc. and yes, it is gluten-free. Remember to drink it in moderation!

Are potatoes gluten-free?

Many foods, such as meat, vegetables, cheese, potatoes and rice, are naturally free from gluten so you can still include them in your diet. A dietitian can help you identify which foods are safe to eat and which are not. If you’re unsure, you can use the following lists as a general guide.

Are sweet potatoes gluten-free?

The advantage to potatoes is that there are hundreds of varieties to choose from. Some of the most popular include: russet, sweet, white, red, purple, fingerling, and petites. And all of them are gluten-free.

Is coffee gluten-free?

No, coffee and corn are both gluten-free. There is no scientific evidence to show that coffee or corn contain proteins that cross-react with gluten.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Your question: Is Ferrero Roche gluten free?

Is Mcdonalds Coke gluten-free?

Nearly all beverages at McDonald’s are gluten-free, including the following: Milk. Juice. Soda.

Is there anything at Mcdonalds gluten-free?

McDonald’s does not have a gluten-free menu, though it is possible that some of their foods contain no gluten. When prepared without the bun, the meat from their burgers may not have gluten. … McDonald’s fruit parfaits, yogurt snacks, and some salads also contain no gluten.

Is peanut butter gluten-free?

In its natural form, both peanuts and peanut butter are gluten-free. … Rarely, these added ingredients can be gluten-containing, so always be on the lookout for the gluten-free label. Additionally, some brands may be processed in facilities that also process wheat.