What candy bars are gluten free?

Are Dove chocolates gluten-free?

All Dove Chocolate flavors and seasonal items are gluten-free except the Cookies & Creme and the Dove Cinnamon Graham Cookies in Milk Chocolate. While the ingredients of all Dove Chocolate products are gluten free, the company advises you should check the label before you consume the chocolate.

Is anything gluten-free at McDonald’s?

McDonald’s does not have a gluten-free menu, though it is possible that some of their foods contain no gluten. … McDonald’s fruit parfaits, yogurt snacks, and some salads also contain no gluten. To avoid gluten, people must look for products that do not contain any grains.

Is Lindt Lindor candy gluten-free?

The website for Lindt Lindor Truffles states that several products (including their Truffles and some seasonal items) contain cereal or barley ingredients. So, Lindor Truffles and Chocolates are not gluten free.

Are Reese’s Pieces gluten-free?

Reese’s Pieces are listed on Hershey’s Official Gluten-Free Food List, so they are gluten-free (but do keep in mind that they are not certified gluten-free).

Are Twix gluten-free?

All Twix flavors (Trix caramel, Trix peanut butter, and Trix ice cream bars) contain wheat flour, which makes them NOT gluten-free.

Does Cadbury chocolate contain gluten?

The Cadbury website in Australia doesn’t provide any information in regards to products containing gluten or possible cross-contamination risks. … The only product we were able to find that was gluten-free by ingredient and also without a “may contain traces” of gluten and/or wheat warning, were Twirl bars.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Your question: Does brown bread have less gluten?

Are Pringles gluten-free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. We’re sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

Can celiacs eat chocolate?

Chocolate as such does not contain gluten. It is therefore very important that people with coeliac disease/gluten intolerance should only eat chocolate that does not contain cereals, flour, malt syrup or other ingredients that could contain traces of gluten. …

Are maltesers gluten-free?

Barley – Often contains a form of grain gluten. Check the ingredients if gluten-free is not on the label. Malt – Many malted products contains gluten.

Maltesers.

Nutrition Label As sold for 100 g / 100 ml As sold per serving (37 g)
Sugars 52 (g) 19.2 (g)
Proteins 8.2 (g) 3.03 (g)
Salt 0.45 (g) 0.167 (g)
Sodium 0.177 (g) 0.066 (g)

Are smarties gluten-free?

“All Smarties® products are gluten-free and safe to eat for people with Celiac Disease. … Smarties Gummies ingredients are gluten-free, but because they are made in a facility that process other ingredients, they may contain traces of peanut, milk, wheat and soy and are not recommended for those with Celiac Disease.”