Question: Is Hershey’s Special Dark vegan?

Does Hershey’s Special Dark have dairy?

Ingredients: Sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa processed with alkali, milk fat, lactose (milk), soy lecithin, PGPR, emulsifier, vanillin, artificial flavor, milk.

What chocolate has no dairy?

The 70%, 85% and 90% dark chocolate bars from Lindt are all non-dairy, with no milk added. Many other dark chocolate varieties are dairy-free as well, just make sure to read your labels!

Can Vegans eat Hershey’s chocolate?

Is Hershey’s Vegan? All of Hershey’s iconic candies – including the Hershey Bar, Kisses, and Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups – contain dairy, but the company does have one vegan option. Hershey’s Chocolate Syrup is dairy-free. … Artisan chocolatier Raaka makes vegan coconut milk chocolate bars with fair trade Dominican cacao.

Is Lindt 70% dark vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Frequent question: Is Hershey's Special Dark cocoa powder dairy free?