Question: Does DQ have gluten free food?

Does Dairy Queen have anything gluten free?

Believe it or not there is gluten free at Dairy Queen! The packaged Dilly Bar ice creams are gluten free, they also have a dairy free version.

Can celiacs eat Dairy Queen?

Dairy Queen has long been known as being very friendly to customers with Celiac Disease, and due to the size of their restaurants, it is likely that you’ve got one in your area! (Please note: This does NOT include Hazelnut Flavored drinks.)

Which Dairy Queen Blizzards are gluten-free?

If you would like to try one of our famous Blizzard® treats, the following is a list of gluten-free Blizzard® treats.

  • Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cup Blizzard®
  • Butterfinger® Blizzard®
  • Snickers® Blizzard®
  • Heath® Blizzard®
  • M&M® Blizzard®
  • Banana Split Blizzard®
  • Hawaiian Blizzard®
  • Tropical Blizzard®

Are Wendy’s fries gluten-free?

Wendy’s Natural Cut Fries are gluten-free, but may be fried in oil with other items that contain gluten. It is best to ask the store manager if Wendy’s fries are fried separately from food that contains gluten.

Is mcdonalds ice cream gluten-free?

Triple Thick Shakes: All flavors of McDonald’s shakes are gluten-free. Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream: The vanilla ice cream, served in a cup, is a great treat as it is highly unlikely to become contaminated with gluten through contact with other foods.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Does anyone make gluten free corn flakes?

Is there gluten in hot fudge?

There are quite a few brands of hot fudge and while hot fudge is typically gluten-free, that may not always be the case. Smuckers brand hot fudge is considered gluten-free as is the hot fudge at Dairy Queen. This is one of those products where you should always read the nutrition label.

Are Snickers gluten-free?

Snickers: YES, Snickers are gluten-free. I went down the google hole regarding this candy bar many many times. Snickers is made by the Mars company who also makes M&Ms, Milky Way, and many other candy bars.

Are smarties gluten-free?

“All Smarties® products are gluten-free and safe to eat for people with Celiac Disease. … Smarties Gummies ingredients are gluten-free, but because they are made in a facility that process other ingredients, they may contain traces of peanut, milk, wheat and soy and are not recommended for those with Celiac Disease.”

Are french fries gluten-free?

Potatoes are mostly gluten-free. However, at restaurants, if they are cooked in a fryer with battered fried foods that contain gluten there is a problem. It means the oil is contaminated and nothing prepared in that fryer is considered gluten-free.

Is McDonald’s Cappuccino gluten-free?

McDonald’s does not label its coffee and latte drinks as “gluten-free.” However, a glance at the website shows that the drinks contain no wheat or gluten ingredients.