Is Lindt 95 dark chocolate vegan?

Is Lindt 90% vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Which dark chocolate is vegan?

As a general guide, dark chocolate that contains more than 50% cocoa is the most likely to be vegan-friendly. This is because the higher the percentage, the purer the chocolate is, and the less room there is for filler ingredients that are derived from milk.

Are any Lindt balls vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegetarians? We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians.

How do you know if chocolate is vegan?

Look for chocolate bars with a minimal amount of ingredients. A typical chocolate bar should include chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter (yes, this natural cocoa fat is vegan!), and vanilla. The fewer ingredients, the purer the delicious vegan chocolate bar is, that you have been eyeing.

Is any dark chocolate vegan?

Chocolate is made from cocoa beans (the dried and fermented seeds of the cacao tree). Dark chocolate is simply made by mixing these beans with cocoa butter and/or chocolate liquor instead of dairy products, making it 100% suitable for vegans!

IT IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: Is Magners Original Irish Cider vegan?