Frequent question: How do I eat gluten free at Red Robin?

Are garlic fries from Red Robin gluten free?

Yes, every Red Robin location has a fryer dedicated to French fries, sweet potato fries, tortilla chips, and Yukon chips. This fryer is free of the Top 8 allergens and gluten.

What is in Red Robin gluten free bun?

Bun, Gluten Free: WATER, GLUTEN-FREE BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, AMARANTH FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR), CELLULOSE POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, PSYLLIUM, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE …

Does Red Robin have gluten-free bread?

Gluten Free Menu, Burgers, Bread/Buns, Allergen List + 6 more. Red Robin has gluten free buns for their burgers. Many locations also have dedicated fryers for gluten free fries.

Does ketchup have gluten?

Ketchup doesn’t contain wheat, barley, or rye. As such, it’s a naturally gluten-free product. However, some brands may use wheat-derived vinegar or produce their ketchup in a facility that manufactures other gluten-containing foods, which may contaminate it.

Does bacon have gluten?

Is Bacon Gluten-Free? While plain bacon is naturally guten-free, some brands may contain flavorings or additives with gluten. Plain bacon is made from pork belly, spices, sugar and nitratres.

Why are Red Robin Pickles not vegan?

No, the onion rings aren’t vegan, most likely because of the breading. For the same reason, the fried pickles aren’t vegan either.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Can going vegan make your skin bad?