Do Special K Bars have gluten?

Does Special K have gluten in it?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fibre 1.3 g 4%
Sodium 200 mg 9%

Is rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

What Special K cereal is gluten-free?

Special K does make one gluten-free cereal, their Special K Touch of Brown Sugar Cereal, made with rice and corn.

What cereals can celiacs eat?

Gluten-free whole grains

  • quinoa.
  • brown rice.
  • wild rice.
  • buckwheat.
  • sorghum.
  • tapioca.
  • millet.
  • amaranth.

Does yogurt have gluten?

Yes, most yogurts are gluten-free, with some exceptions explained below. In fact, milk and most cheeses are also naturally gluten-free foods, as are dairy ingredients, such as whey protein. Gluten, a protein, is naturally found in certain grains, including wheat, rye, barley and combinations of these grains.

Does Special K Strawberry have gluten?

Special K is manufactured by the Kellogg Company and none of the varieties are gluten-free.

Are Quaker Oats gluten-free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Is there gluten in MAC makeup?