Do Hotel Chocolat do vegan chocolate?

Is Lindt chocolate vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

Does Cadbury make vegan chocolate?

Cadbury’s first plant-based vegan chocolate bar being released next month. Cadbury has revealed they will be launching their very first vegan chocolate bar next month. The new bars will be available in two different flavours, ‘Smooth Chocolate’ and ‘Smooth Chocolate with Salted Caramel pieces’.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: Is Mccormick old bay gluten free?