Best answer: Is Aero chocolate vegetarian?

Is AERO suitable for vegetarians?

No, AERO® contains no artificial colours, flavours or preservatives. … None of the AERO® products are suitable for a vegan diet.

Is AERO chocolate suitable for vegetarians?

AERO is a much-loved chocolate worldwide and is renowned for its unique bubbly texture. … With thousands of products still being produced every day, AERO continues to delight consumers with its light, bubbly chocolate.. No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives. Suitable for vegetarians.

Is aero mousse vegetarian?

Nestle Aero mint chocolate mousse is contain 108 calories. Enjoying Aero mousse as part of a varied, balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle is one of life’s little pleasures. It has no artificial colours, flavours or preservatives. It is suitable for vegetarians.

Are after eights vegetarian 2020?

After Eights are not a vegan chocolate.

Because they contain milk, After Eights can be considered as suitable for vegetarians. Let’s take a look at the Nestle After Eight Chocolate Mint Thins recipe.

Are Smarties vegetarian?

Yes, both SMARTIES® and SMARTIES® Buttons are suitable for a vegetarian diet. … Yes, we are very proud to say that in 2021 our entire SMARTIES® confectionery range will come in recyclable paper packaging.

Is toffee crisp vegetarian?

Suitable for vegetarians. A multipack of four bars of delicious soft caramel & crispy cereal pieces, all encased in smooth milk chocolate. TOFFEE CRISP is the crispy crunch, chewy munch that you simply can’t resist! … TOFFEE CRISP does not contain any artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Should your restaurant add vegan menu options?

Is Cadbury chocolate vegetarian?

In a separate statement a spokesperson for Mondelez, which owns Cadbury, said: “In the UK our chocolate products are suitable for vegetarians and those following a halal diet, however they are not Halal certified.