Are Altoid mints vegan?

What breath mints are vegan?

Are altoid vegan?

1. Altoids. … Altoid mints labeled “sugar-free smalls” do not contain gelatin. They are a vegetarian friendly option.

Do Altoid mints have gelatin?

Unfortunately, original Altoids (Cinnamon, Spearmint, Peppermint, and Wintergreen flavors) contain gelatin

Are any Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

What gum is vegan?

Chewing Gum

The good news is, some big-name gums are vegan, including Eclipse, Mentos, Juicy Fruit, and Big League. A real favorite for gum-loving vegans is the Swiss brand PUR. Their product is non-GMO, gluten-free, nut-free, soy-free, dairy-free, and certified vegan.

Are Ice Breakers vegan?

o #2 Ice Breakers® contains magnesium stearate that according to its manufacturer Hershey’s is “usually” animal-derived. o #3 Altoids® Original by Wrigley is non-vegetarian containing gelatin.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Is Queen Colouring vegetarian?